XFP LR

Chat Now
Product Details

XFP LR


Features:

Supports 8.5Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates*

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Maximum link length of 10km

RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Power dissipation <1.5W

Temperature range -5°C to 75°C

No Reference Clock required

Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Single power supply: 3.3V


Part No

Description

ZD6D209-xxx

Dual Fiber XFP/DFB    1310nmPIN/20KM/10G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/XFP LR/XFP 20KM

ZD6D109-xxx

Dual Fiber XFP/DFB    1310nmPIN/10KM/10G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/XFP LR/XFP 10KM

Feedback