Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Features:

Single fiber Bidi data links Symmetric Tx 10.3125Gbps/Rx10.3125Gbps application

0 to 70°C operating case temperature

Single 3.3V power supply

SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector

Hot-pluggable capability

High power 1270nm DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD

Support 20km transmission distance with SMF

CML compatible data input/output interface

Low power dissipation

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital diagnostic monitor interface

RoHS6 compliance


DDM Interface:

blob.png


Standard:

Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)

Complies with IEEE 802.3av

Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 10.4

Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser

Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007


Feedback