SFP+ ZR

Chat Now
Product Details

SFP+ ZR


ZKTel's SFP-10G-ZR is a Cisco compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-ZR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All ZKTel's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

 

ZKTel offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

 

SFP-10G-ZR QUICK SPEC:

 

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco,ZTE,HUA....

Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR

Form Factor: SFP+

TX Wavelength: 1550nm

Reach: 80km

Cable Type: singlemode fiber

Rate Category: 10GBase

Interface Type: ZR

DDM: Yes

Connector Type: Dual-LC


Part No

Description

ZD7G809-DCL

Dual Fiber SFP+/DFB 1550nm APD/80KM/10G/DDM/0-70C/LC/SFP+    ZR

Feedback