SFP GPON OLT Class B+

SFP GPON OLT Class B+
Chat Now
Product Details

CWDM GPON Class B+ SFP OLT Transceiver


  1. Features

SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver

CWDM DFB for Tx Side

APD for Rx Side

Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant

2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission

1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate

RX Fast Burst Mode Detection

Provide fast RSSI function

Operation case temperature: 0~70°C

Class B+ link budget

Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)


2. Application

CWDM GPON OLT Class B+

FTTx


3. Function Diagram

blob.png

Feedback