SFP EX

Chat Now
Product Details

SFP EX

 

The 1000Base-EX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS40, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. It is compatible with duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.8 miles).

 

Features:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

ANSI Fiber Channel compliant

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant

Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)

Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps

Transmission distance of up to 40km (24.8 miles)

Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design

Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions

Duplex LC optical interface

Low power consumption

3-year warranty

Feedback