SFP EPON ONU1000BASE-PX20+

SFP EPON ONU1000BASE-PX20+
Chat Now
Product Details

SFP EPON 1000BASE-PX20+ ONU Transceiver


General:

The ZKTel ZP5342033-HxSx transceiver with SFP package supports data rate of typical

1.25Gbps for GEPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed

meeting with 802.3 ah and China Telecom 1000BASE-PX20+ specifications. SC receptacle is

for optical interface.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status,

including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and

supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in

internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in

Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using

calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.


Product Features:

BiDi SFP Single Mode Transceiver

SC Receptacle

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs And LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

Typical data rate 1.25 Gbps

Maximal reach 20km

Comply with 1000Base-PX20+


Feedback