SFP BiDi GPON ONU

SFP BiDi GPON ONU
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Features:

BiDi SFP Single Mode Transceiver

SC receptacle

Comply with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs

LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control

Complies with Telecordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

1.244Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488Gbps APD-TIA Receiver

Maximal reach 20km


Feedback