SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX20

SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX20
Chat Now
Product Details

SFF 2*10 EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX20 


General

The ZKTel ZP4342033-Gxxx transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with 802.3 ah 1000BASE-PX20 specifications. SC/PC pigtail, SC/APC pigtail and SC/UPC receptacle is for optical interface.

blob.png

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

blob.png

Product Features

BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver

SC/UPC Pigtail, SC/APC Pigtail and SC/UPC Receptacle is optional

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs And LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

Typical data rate 1.25 Gbps

Maximal reach 20km

Comply with 1000Base-PX20


Product Applications

GEPON ONU For P2MP Application


Feedback