SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX10

SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX10
Chat Now
Product Details

SFF 2x5 EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX10

General

The ZKTel ZP3341033-FxSx transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for Tx and 2.5G for Rx, which is for GEPON ONU application up to 10km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with 802.3 ah and China Telecom 1000BASE-PX10 specifications. SC receptacle for optical interface.

blob.png

Product Features:

BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver

SC Receptacle

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.5

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs And LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

Typical data rate 1.25 Gbps

Maximal reach 10km

Comply with 1000Base-PX10


Product Applications:

GEPON ONU For P2MP Application


Feedback