SFF 2*10 BiDi GPON ONU

SFF 2*10 BiDi GPON ONU
Chat Now
Product Details

General

The ZKTel ZP4342034-KxSx transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports typically Tx 1.244Gbps and Rx 2.488Gbps Asymmetric Data Rate for GPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.5 Class B+. SC receptacle is for optical interface.


The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

blob.png


Product Features:

BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver

SC receptacle

Comply with ITU-T G.984.5 Class B+

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs

LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control

Complies with Telecordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

1.244Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488Gbps APD-TIA Receiver

Maximal reach 20km



Feedback