Dual Fiber SFP

Chat Now
Product Details

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive and the other for transmit, 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. ZKTel produces complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.


Part No

Description

ZD5AM53-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/VCSEL850nm PIN/550M/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP SX MM/1000BASE    SX/SFP 850

ZD5B103-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/FP 1310nm PIN/10KM/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP LX/SFP 1.25G 10KM

ZD5B203-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/FP 1310nm PIN/20KM/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP LX/SFP 1.25G 20KM

ZD5D403-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/DFB 1310nm PIN/40KM/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP EX 40KM

ZD5E803-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/80KM/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP ZX/SFP 1.25G 80KM

ZD5EA03-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/100KM/1.25G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/SFP EX 100KM/SFP    1.25G 100KM

ZD5xxx1-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/1310nm or 1550nm/2km/10km/20km/80KM/155M/0-70C or-40~+85C/SFP 155M

ZD5xxx2-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/1310nm or 1550nm/2km/10km/20km/80KM/155M/0-70C or-40~+85C/SFP 622M

ZD5xxx4-xxx

Dual Fiber    SFP/1310nm or 1550nm/2km/10km/20km/80KM/155M/0-70C or-40~+85C/SFP 2.5G


image003.png

Feedback