Dual Fiber CWDM SFP SC with Pigtail

Dual Fiber CWDM SFP SC with Pigtail
Chat Now
Product Details

The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and

SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial

interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

blob.png

Product Features:

SFP Single Mode Transceiver with Pigtail SC/UPC Connector

CWDM DFB laser diode transmitter and PIN receiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Compatible with SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1(155Mb/s) LR-2/L-1.2 Long Reach Specifications

Typical data rate 155Mbps

Maximal reach 80km

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Fast Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters


Feedback