CWDM XFP

Chat Now
Product Details

ZKTel's CWDM XFP 40/80km Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support CWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, CWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. 

 

Features:
•  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
•  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
•  Maximum link length of 80km
•  Cooled CWDM EML laser.
•  Duplex LC connector
•  Low Power dissipation
•  Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
•  Temperature range -5°C to 70°C


Applications:
•  9.95G SONET/SDH
•  10.3G Ethernet
•  10.5G Fiber Channel
•  10.7G SONET/SDH+FEC
•  11.1G Ethernet+FEC
•   CWDM networks


Part No

Description

ZD6H409-xxx

Dual Fiber XFP/CWDM    PIN/40KM/10G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/XFP CWDM 40KM

ZD6I809-xxx

Dual Fiber XFP/CWDM    APD/80KM/10G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/XFP CWDM 80KM


image003.png

Feedback