2.5Gbps SM SFF BiDi Transceiver

2.5Gbps SM SFF BiDi Transceiver
Chat Now
Product Details

2.5Gbps Single Mode 2x5 SFF BiDi Transceiver


Product Features:

Bidi Single Mode Transceiver

Industry Standard 2x5 Footprint with SC Connector

Typical data rate 2.5Gbps

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000

Uplink:1310 nm DFB Transmitter and 1550 nm PIN Receiver

Downlink: 1550 nm DFB Transmitter and 1310 nm PIN Receiver

Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs and LVPECL Outputs,LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-6 compliance


Performance Specifications:

blob.png

blob.png

Product Features:

Bidi Single Mode Transceiver

Industry Standard 2x5 Footprint with SC Connector

Typical data rate 2.5Gbps

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000

Uplink:1310 nm DFB Transmitter and 1550 nm PIN Receiver

Downlink: 1550 nm DFB Transmitter and 1310 nm PIN Receiver

Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs and LVPECL Outputs,LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Fiber Channel Links

OC-48 / STM-16 Links

WDM Links


Performance Specifications:

blob.png

blob.png


Feedback