2.5Gbps MM BiDi SFF

2.5Gbps MM BiDi SFF
Chat Now
Product Details

Performance Specifications:

blob.pngblob.png

Product Features:

BIDI Multi-Mode Transceiver

Industry Standard 2x5 Footprint with SC Connector

Typical data rate 2.5Gbps

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000

Uplink:1310 nm FP Transmitter and 1550 nm PIN Receiver

Downlink: 1550 nm FP Transmitter and 1310 nm PIN Receiver

Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs and LVPECL Outputs,LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Fiber Channel Links

OC-48 / STM-16 Links

WDM Links


Performance Specifications:

blob.png

blob.png


Feedback