10km Compact BiDi CSFP

10km Compact BiDi CSFP
Chat Now
Product Details

The optical transceiver is compliant with the Compact Small Form- Factor Pluggable (CSFP)

Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) option 2. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and

reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable.


Product Features:

2-channel Bi-directional Optical Transceiver unit with

1550nm FP Laser diode transmitter

1310nm InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver

2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package

20-pin electrical interface

The same package outline as SFP transceiver

125M to 156Mbps Data Rate

Comply with CSFP MSA Option 2

Comply with 100Base BX10 IEEE802.3ah

LC receptacle

Digital diagnostic monitoring is Optional

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

+3.3V Single power supply

LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry

Differential AC 100 ohms Data Input/Output

With pull de-latch

10 km reach with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF)

Operation case temperature from -5 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C

Comply with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)


Product Applications:

SDH/SONET(STM-1/OC-3)

Fast Ethernet(100BASE-BX)

Point to Point FTTH Application


Feedback