10GEPON OLT PRX30 XFP

10GEPON OLT PRX30 XFP
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Features:

Single fiber Bidi data links TX 10.3125Gbps /Burst Mode Rx1.25Gbps application

Single fiber Bidi data links Tx1.25Gbps/Burst Mode Rx1.25Gbps application

0 to 70°C operating case temperature

3.3V,5V power supply

XFP package with SC Receptacle connector

Hot-pluggable capability

High power 1577nm EML LD

High power 1490nm DFB LD

High sensitivity 1310nm APD

RX_LOS indication

Support 20km transmission distance with SMF

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital diagnostic monitor interface

RoHS6 compliance


Feedback