10Gbps BiDi XFP 40km

10Gbps BiDi XFP 40km
Chat Now
Product Details

10G BIDI XFP 40km Transceiver

General
ZKTel’s ZB678(87)4099-DCL transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.
The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.


Product Features:
Hot pluggable
Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Below <1.5w power consumption
XFP MSA package with LC connector
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protectionXFP MSA package with LC connector
Type A: Un-cooled 1270nm DFB laser
Type B: Un-cooled 1330nm DFB laser
+3.3V single power supply
operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
No reference clock requirement


Product Applications:
10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1


Standard:
XFP MSA Compliant
SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
RoHS compliant


Feedback