100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Chat Now
Product Details

ZKTel's QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.


Features:
•  Hot Pluggable
•  QSFP+ MSA Compliant
•  Single 3.3V Power Supply
•  Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 10km on SMF
•  Low Power Consumption
•  MPO Receptacle

 

Part No

Description

ZDQH02J-DCL

QSFP28/CWDM PIN/2KM/4x25G/DDM/0-70C/LC/QSFP28    CLR4

ZDQH10J-DCL

QSFP28/CWDM PIN/10KM/4x25G/DDM/0-70C/LC/QSFP28    LR4


image003.png

Feedback